Tryout-Evaluation Dates for 2018-2019 Season will be posted in April

2018-2019 Tryout Information will be posted in April

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations - May 29-31, 2018 

U14-U18 Tryouts - June 5-7, 2018

 

Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts

=========================================

To sign up for U8-U13 Tryouts - Links to register for tryouts will be posted later in April Online Registration closes Thursday, May 24th

 

To sign up for U14-U19 Tryouts - Links to register for tryouts will be posted later in April Online Registration closes Thursday, May 31st

 

After online registration closes, you will be considered a "walk up registrant" and you will need to arrive at the field at least 30 minutes early to complete registration.

Online registration is preferred and will enable your player to be afforded a complete tryout session with the coach.

If your player will tryout for more than one team (and at more than one location), during the registration process, please choose the location that they will attend first so their tryout number will be there.  After that, they can use the same number to go to ANY Concorde Fire Tryout/Evaluation.

Can’t attend tryouts due to travel? You must still register your player for tryouts and make a note during the application process that the player will not be present at the scheduled tryouts. Then let your present Concorde Fire coach know that your player cannot attend tryouts (if you are a current Concorde Fire player). Include the details of your situation, player’s name, date of birth, and location (North, Central, South, West, or AIS). 

Tryout times and locations for each age group will be confirmed on the website on the first day of tryouts. Check the website before you go to the field to be sure there have been no last minute changes.

Please use this chart to determine the age group your child should be playing in next season for USYSA. 


Concorde Fire Central Program

Locations: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA  30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

3995 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Montgomery)

3493 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Blackburn Park Big)

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U08

2011

Boys

Academy

Central

U09

2010

Boys

Academy

Central

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

Central

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

Central

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

Central

U13

2006

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

Central

       

U08

2011

Girls

Academy

Central

U09

2010

Girls

Academy

Central

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

Central

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

Central

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

Central

U13

2006

Girls

ECNL, Athena A, B, C

Central

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

Central

U15

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III

Central

U16

2003

Boys

SRPL

Central

U16

2003

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

Central

U17

2002

Boys

SRPL

Central

U17

2002

Boys

Classic I, II

Central

U18

2001

Boys

SRPL

Central

U18

2001

Boys

Classic I, II

Central

U19

2000

Boys

Classic I, II

Central

       

 

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Girls

RPL

Central

U14

2005

Girls

Athena A, B

Central

U15

2004

Girls

Athena A, B, C, D

Central

U16

2003

Girls

SPRL

Central

U16

2003

Girls

Athena A

Central

U17

2002

Girls

SPRL

Central

U17

2002

Girls

Athena A

Central

U18

2001

Girls

Athena A, B

Central

U19

2000

Girls

Athena A, B

Central

U19

2000

Girls

SRPL

Central

 

*SRPL = Regional Premier League – Premier Division

     
 

*RPL = Regional Premier League – 1st Division

     

USSDA - Development Academy

When registering for DA, select Central as your tryout location

Training/Evaluation sessions for U12(2006/2007) and U13(2005) May 29, 30, 31, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U12

2007/2008

Boys

USSDA

North/Central

U13

2006

Boys

USSDA

North/Central

Training/Evaluation sessions for U14 (2004), U15 (2003), U16/U17 (2001/2002), U18/U19 (1999/2000) June 5, 6, 7, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

USSDA

North/Central

U15

2004

Boys

USSDA

Central

U16/U17

2003/2002

Boys

USSDA

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

USSDA

Central

             

U14

2005

Girls

USSDA

Central

U15

2004

Girls

USSDA

Central

U16/U17

2003/2002

Girls

USSDA

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

USSDA

Central

ECNL

When registering for ECNL, select Central as your tryout location

U14-U19 Tryouts for ECNL June 5, 6, 7, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

ECNL

Central

U15

2004

Boys

ECNL

Central

U16

2003

Boys

ECNL

Central

U17

2002

Boys

ECNL

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

ECNL

Central

             

U14

2005

Girls

ECNL

Central

U15

2004

Girls

ECNL

Central

U16

2003

Girls

ECNL

Central

U17

2002

Girls

ECNL

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

ECNL

Central

***********************************************************


Concorde Fire North Program

Location: Shakerag Park (Rivertrail Middle School for parking): 10795 Rogers Circle, Johns Creek, GA 30097

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

North

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

North

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

North

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

North

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

North

U13

2006

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

North

             

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

North

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

North

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

North

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

North

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

North

U13

2006

Girls

Athena A, B, C

North

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III

North

U15

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

North

U16

2003

Boys

SRPL

North

U16

2003

Boys

Classic IV

North

U17

2002

Boys

RPL, Classic I, III

North

U14

2005

Girls

Athena A, B

North

U15

2004

Girls

Athena B

North

U16

2003

Girls

Athena C

North

U18

2001

Girls

Athena C

North


Concorde Fire South Program

Location: 1 Tiger Trail; Fayetteville, GA  30214

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

South

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

South

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

South

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

South

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

South

U13

2006

Boys

Classic II

South

             

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

South

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

South

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

South

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

South

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

South

U13

2006

Girls

Athena C

South

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic II

South

U15

2004

Boys

RPL, Classic III

South

U16

2003

Boys

Classic II, III

South

U17

2002

Boys

Classic I

South

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

Classic II

South

       

 

U14

2005

Girls

Athena B

South

U15

2004

Girls

Athena B, C

South

U16

2003

Girls

Athena C

South

U17

2002

Girls

Athena A, D

South

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

Athena A

South


Concorde Fire West Program

Location: Woodland Park, Celadine Pl, Woodstock, GA 30188

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

West

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

West

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

West

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

West

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

West

U13

2006

Boys

Classic II

West

       

 

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

West

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

West

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

West

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

West

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

West

U13

2006

Girls

TBD

West

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

TBD

West

U15

2004

Boys

TBD

West

U16

2003

Boys

TBD

West

U17

2002

Boys

TBD

West

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

Classic II

West

       

 

U14

2005

Girls

TBD

West

U15

2004

Girls

TBD

West

U16

2003

Girls

Athena C

West

U17

2002

Girls

TBD

West

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

TBD

West


Concorde Fire AIS Program

Location: Atlanta International School (AIS), 2890 N Fulton Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30305

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

AIS

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

AIS

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

AIS

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

AIS

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

AIS

U13

2006

Boys

TBD

AIS

       

 

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

AIS

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

AIS

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

AIS

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

AIS

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

AIS

U13

2006

Girls

TBD

AIS

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

All U14-U19 Players from AIS (Boys and Girls) Should tryout at the Concorde Fire Central Location. Please see info above.

TEAM CAMP: Included in your players registration is a pre-season team camp.  Players are expected to make every effort to attend.

Team Camp dates will be posted soon

For information our soccer programs:

U8 Pre Academy

U9-U12 Academy teams for boys and girls

U13-U18 Boys’ Classic teams

U13-U18 Girls’ Athena teams

USSDA Program Girls and Boys

ECNL Program Girls and Boys