2017-2018 Tryout Dates - Registration Now Open

2017-2018 Tryout Dates

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Online registration is now closed

Please arrive at your tryout location 30mins before schedule time

to walk up sign up on the day.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Concorde AIS Tryout update

Wednesday May 30. Thursday June 1

Tryout times will be 4:30pm-6:30pm at the AIS loacation.

.................................................................................................................................

North Tryout location for Wednesday May 31.

Shakerag Park - Open

Tryout times are same times as posted.

..................................................................................................

 

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations - May 30, 31, June 1, 2017  

U14-U18 Tryouts - June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts

=========================================

To sign up for U8-U13 Tryouts click hereOnline Registration closes Thursday, May 25th

To sign up for U14-U19 Tryouts click here Online Registration closes Thursday, June 1st

 

After online registration closes, you will be considered a "walk up registrant" and you will need to arrive at the field at least 30 minutes early to complete registration.

Online registration is preferred and will enable your player to be afforded a complete tryout session with the coach.

If your player will tryout for more than one team (and at more than one location), during the registration process, please choose the location that they will attend first so their tryout number will be there.  After that, they can use the same number to go to ANY Concorde Fire Tryout/Evaluation.

Can’t attend tryouts due to travel? You must still register your player for tryouts and make a note during the application process that the player will not be present at the scheduled tryouts. Then let your present Concorde Fire coach know that your player cannot attend tryouts (if you are a current Concorde Fire player). Include the details of your situation, player’s name, date of birth, and location (North, Central, South, West, or AIS). 

Tryout times and locations for each age group will be confirmed on the website on the first day of tryouts. Check the website before you go to the field to be sure there have been no last minute changes.

Please use this chart to determine the age group your child should be playing in next season for USYSA. 

 

Concorde Fire AIS Program

Concorde Fire is pleased to announce our new branch at AIS (Atlanta International School). For those players that are currently on AIS academy teams and would like to continue on those teams, please register for tryouts at the Concorde AIS location. Information on these tryouts can be found at the bottom of this page.


Concorde Fire Central Program

Locations: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA 30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

3995 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Montgomery)

3493 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Blackburn Park Big)

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 30, 31, June 1, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U08

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #4

Central

U09

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U10

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U11

2007

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U12

2006

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #2

Central

U13

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

             

U08

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U09

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U10

2008

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U11

2007

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U12

2006

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U13

2005

Girls

ECNL, Athena A, B, C

7:00-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U14-U18 Tryouts June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #2

Central

U15

2003

Boys

Classic I, II, III

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U16

2002

Boys

SRPL

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U16

2002

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U17

2001

Boys

SRPL

1:00-2:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U17

2001

Boys

Classic I, II

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U18

2000

Boys

SRPL

11:00-12:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U18

2000

Boys

Classic I, II

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #2

Central

U19

1999

Boys

Classic I, II

11:00-12:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

             

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Girls

RPL

3:00-4:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U14

2004

Girls

Athena A, B

5:00-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2003

Girls

Athena A, B, C, D

7:00-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2002

Girls

SPRL

1:00-2:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2002

Girls

Athena A

7:00-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2001

Girls

SPRL

11:00-12:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2001

Girls

Athena A

7:00-8:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U18

2000

Girls

Athena A, B

7:00-8:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U19

1999

Girls

Athena A, B

7:00-8:30pm

Montgomery

Central

U19

1999

Girls

SRPL

11:00-12:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

 

*SRPL = Regional Premier League – Premier Division

     
 

*RPL = Regional Premier League – 1st Division

     

USSDA - Development Academy

When registering for DA, select Central as your tryout location

Training/Evaluation sessions for U12(2006/2007) and U13(2005) May 30, 31, June 1, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U12

2006/2007

Boys

USSDA

10:00-12:00pm

Ashford #3

North/Central

U13

2005

Boys

USSDA

10:00-12:00pm

Ashford #1

North/Central

Training/Evaluation sessions for U14 (2004), U15 (2003), U16/U17 (2001/2002), U18/U19 (1999/2000) June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Boys

USSDA

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #1

North/Central

U15

2003

Boys

USSDA

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U16/U17

2001/2002

Boys

USSDA

1:00-2:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U18/U19

1999/2000

Boys

USSDA

11:00-12:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

             

U14

2004

Girls

USSDA

3:00-4:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2003

Girls

USSDA

1:00-2:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16/U17

2001/2002

Girls

USSDA

11:00-12:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/U19

1999/2000

Girls

USSDA

11:00-12:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

ECNL

When registering for ECNL, select Central as your tryout location

U14-U19 Tryouts for ECNL June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Boys

ECNL

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U15

2003

Boys

ECNL

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U16

2002

Boys

ECNL

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U17

2001

Boys

ECNL

1:00-2:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U18/U19

1999/2000

Boys

ECNL

11:00-12:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

             

U14

2004

Girls

ECNL

3:00-4:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2003

Girls

ECNL

1:00-2:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2002

Girls

ECNL

1:00-2:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2001

Girls

ECNL

11:00-12:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/U19

1999/2000

Girls

ECNL

11:00-12:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

***********************************************************


Concorde Fire North Program

Location: Shakerag Park (Rivertrail Middle School for parking): 10795 Rogers Circle, Johns Creek, GA 30097

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 30, 31, June 1, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #1

North

U9

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North

U10

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U11

2007

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #1

North

U12

2006

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North

U13

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

             

U8

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #1

North

U9

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North

U10

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U11

2007

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #1

North

U12

2006

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North

U13

2005

Girls

Athena A, B, C

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U14-U18 Tryouts June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North

U15

2003

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North

U16

2002

Boys

SRPL

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #1

North

U16

2002

Boys

Classic IV

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U17

2001

Boys

RPL, Classic I, III

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #1

North

U14

2004

Girls

Athena A, B

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U15

2003

Girls

Athena B

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U16

2002

Girls

Athena C

5:00-6:30pm

Shakerag Park #3

North

U18

2000

Girls

Athena B

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park #2

North


Concorde Fire South Program

Location: 1 Tiger Trail; Fayetteville, GA 30214

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 30, 31, June 1, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U9

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U10

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U11

2007

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U12

2006

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U13

2005

Boys

Classic II

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

             

U8

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U9

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U10

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U11

2007

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U12

2006

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U13

2005

Girls

Athena C

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U14-U18 Tryouts June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Boys

Classic II

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U15

2003

Boys

RPL, Classic III

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U16

2002

Boys

Classic II, III

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U17

2001

Boys

Classic I

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U18/U19

2000/1999

Boys

Classic II

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

             

U14

2004

Girls

Athena B

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U15

2003

Girls

Athena B, C

5:00-6:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U16

2002

Girls

Athena C

7:00-8:30pm

Tiger Trail

South

U17

2001

Girls

Athena A, D

5:30-7:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U18/U19

2000/1999

Girls

Athena A

7:30-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South


Concorde Fire West Program

Location: Woodland Park, Celadine Pl, Woodstock, GA 30188

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 30, 31, June 1, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U9

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U10

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U11

2007

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U12

2006

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U13

2005

Boys

Classic II

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

             

U8

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U9

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U10

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U11

2007

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U12

2006

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U13

2005

Girls

TBD

5:00-6:30pm

Woodland Park

West

U14-U18 Tryouts June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2004

Boys

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U15

2003

Boys

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U16

2002

Boys

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U17

2001

Boys

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U18/U19

2000/1998

Boys

Classic II

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

             

U14

2004

Girls

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U15

2003

Girls

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U16

2002

Girls

Athena C

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U17

2001

Girls

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

U18/U19

2000/1999

Girls

TBD

5:30-7:00pm

Woodland Park

West

 


Concorde Fire AIS Program

Location: Atlanta International School (AIS), 2890 N Fulton Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30305

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 30, 31, June 1, 2017

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U9

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U10

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U11

2007

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U12

2006

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U13

2005

Boys

TBD

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

             

U8

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U9

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U10

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U11

2007

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U12

2006

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

U13

2005

Girls

TBD

5:00-6:30pm

AIS

AIS

 

U14-U18 Tryouts June 6, 7, 8, 2017

All U14-U19 Players from AIS (Boys and Girls) Should tryout at the Concorde Fire Central Location. Please see info above.

 

Team Camp dates will be posted soon

 

For information our soccer programs:

U8 Pre Academy

U9-U12 Academy teams for boys and girls

U13-U18 Boys’ Classic teams

U13-U18 Girls’ Athena teams

USSDA Program Girls and Boys

ECNL Program Girls and Boys